Skip to content ↓

Rosebank SchoolListening, Responding, Learning

PEOPLE AT OUR SCHOOL

Leadership Team 

Headteacher:   Rosemary Charlton
Assistant Headteachers:  Louise Tarsky and Tracy Erasmus                                              Natasha Tompkins: SENDCo                                                                                                                        Lizzie Wiffen:  Family Support Worker                                                                                              Lisa Noden:  School Business Manager          

Administration Staff 


Mel Coleclough : Administration Assistant                                                                Rebecca Matzen: Administration Assistant                                                                       Ann Harrison: Clerical Assistant        

Speech and Language Therapists
 

Claire Ecclestone
Carolyn Crooks

Teaching Staff 


Rachel Atkins:  Chestnut Class
Julie Butcher: Cedar Class
Joanne Cookson: Saplings Class
Tracy Erasmus: Oak Class                                                                                                                    Rachel Howard: Oak Class/Chestnut Class                                                                              Sarah Pritchard: Holly Class                                                                                                                Louise Tarsky: Willow Class                                                                                                                  Natasha Tompkins: Elm Class                                                                                                              Taneisha Whalley: Apprentice Teacher, Willow Class
                                                                   

Teaching Assistants 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Jackie Dyer: Language and Communication                                                                                Jade Ellis : Sensory Processing                                                                                                                     Faith Walker: Outreach Support
Dianne Robertson: Emotional Literacy Support Assistant ()ELSA

Teaching Assistants: 


Katie Bowyer                                                                                                                                                  Jane Burton                                                                                                                                              Bethany Craig
Lysette Duxbury
Nicola Farragher                                                                                                                                  Chanene Hayes                                                                                                                                                       Tracey Houghton                               
Julie Jennings                                                                                                                                                            Victoria Kinder           
Nicky Pinnington
Fiona Rathbone
Mel Rathbone
Jean Rutter                                                                                                                                          Josephine Smith                                                                                                                                                     
Cheryl Thompson                                                                                                                                               
Stacey Thomas                                                                                                                                                        Jean Tomlinson                                                                                                                                                    
Vicki Wilcox
Sally Wilks
Pam Wood
Alison Wrench


 

Catering and Midday Staff 

Diane Jones - Catering Supervisor
Wendy Birtles - Midday Assistant                                                                                                    Rachel Ollier - Midday Assistant
Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Midday Assistant                                                                                       Lesley Ollier - Midday Assisstant

 

Maintenance Staff 

Paul Sutcliffe - Site Maintenance Officer
Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Cleaner
Mirela Hriscu - Cleaner