Skip to content ↓

Rosebank SchoolLearning Together, Celebrating Success

PEOPLE AT OUR SCHOOL

Senior Leadership Team 

 Headteacher:   Lucy Lee

 Deputy Headteacher:   Rosemary Charlton

Administration Staff 

Carina Baylis:   School Buisness Manager                                                                        Lizzie Wiffen:   Family Support Worker                                                                                Lisa Noden:  Administration Assistant                                                                                  Ann Harrison:   Clerical Assistant                                                                                               

Therapy Staff 

Claire Ecclestone - Speech and Language Therapist                                                   Amy Fisk - Speech and Language Therapist                                                               Carolyn Crooks:   Speech and Language Therapy Assistant                                     Lisa Hanson - School Safeguarding Nurse
Alison Metcalfe:   Occupational Therapist                                                                     Alison Hampson - Sensory O/T
Dawn Harrison:   OT/ Physiotherapy Assistant 
Jez Francis:   Music Therapist
 

Teaching Staff 


 Fiona Lunnon: Teacher with Additional Teaching and Learning   Responsibility
 Natasha Tomkins: SENCO                                                                                                     Rachel Scott                                                                                                                                    Jackie Boyer                                                                                                                                        Julie Butcher                                                                                                                                  Joanne Cookson                                                                                                                      Joanna Oldfield                                                                                                                                   Ellie Byfield                                                                                                                                        Tracy Erasmus                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
 

Teaching Assistants 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant:   Jackie Dyer

Higher Level Teaching Assistant:   Emma Rowntree

Specialist Teaching Assistant:   Dianne Robertson

Teaching Assistants: 

Jo Allan           

Katie Boyer

Jane Burton

Lysette Duxbury         

 Jade Ellis

Nicola Farragher

Julie Jennings

Gemma Millar

Nicky Pinnington

Fiona Rathbone

Mel Rathbone

Sue Rogers

Jean Rutter

Cheryl Thompson

Stacey Thomas

Faith Walker 

Taneisha Whalley

Vicki Wilcox

Sally Wilks

Pam Wood

Alison Wrench

Joel Wright

 

 

Catering and Midday Staff 

Diane Jones - Catering Supervisor

Christine Baldwin - Midday Assistant

Wendy Birtles - Midday Assistant

Rachel Ollier - Midday Assistant

Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Midday Assistant

Maintenance Staff 

Paul Sutcliffe - Site Maintenance Officer                                                                                             Wendy Birtles - Cleaner                                                                                                                                Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Cleaner                                                                                                                   Tracey Garnett - Cleaner