Skip to content ↓

Rosebank SchoolLearning Together, Celebrating Success

PEOPLE AT OUR SCHOOL

Senior Leadership Team 

 Headteacher:   Lucy Lee

 Deputy Headteacher:   Dorothy Benjamin BFA, Dip Tch

Administration Staff 

Carina Baylis:   School Buisness Manager                                                                           Rachel Green:   Family Support Worker                                                                             Laura Chaffer:   Administration  Assistant                                                                           Felicity Wisken:   Administration Assistant                                                                         Ann Harrison:   Clerical Assistant                                                                                               

Therapy Staff 

Claire Eccleston - Speech and Language Therapist                                                      Elena Potter - Speech and Language Therapist                                                                       Carolyn Crooks:   Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Adele McQuillian:   Occupational Therapist
Dawn Harrison:   OT/ Physiotherapy Assistant 
Lynda Evans:   Physiotherapist
Roz Whiteley:   Music Therapist
Mark  Redgrave:   Art Therapist

Teaching Staff 

 Rosemary Charlton: Teacher with Additional Teaching and Learning  Responsibility
 Fiona Lunnon: Teacher with Additional Teaching and Learning Responsibility
 Natasha Tomkins - SENCO                                                                                                         Rachel Scott                                                                                                                                        Jackie Boyer                                                                                                                                           Julie Butcher                                                                                                                                      Joanne Cookson                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              
 

Teaching Assistants 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant:   Jackie Dyer

Specialist Teaching Assistant:   Dianne Robertson

Teaching Assistants: 

Jo Allan - Maternity leave

Jenny Beasant

Jane Burton

Michelle Doak

Lysette Duxbury 

Nicola Farragher

Zoe Hamlin

Julie Jennings

Gemma Millar

Jackie Ormerod

Nicky Pinnington

Fiona Rathbone

Mel Rathbone

Sue Rogers

Jean Rutter

Natalie Smith

Cheryl Thompson

Faith Walker - Maternity leave

Taneisha Whalley

Vicki Wilcox

Sally Wilks

Pam Wood

Alison Wrench

Joel Wright

 

 

Catering and Midday Staff 

Diane Jones - Catering Supervisor

Christine Baldwin - Midday Assistant

Wendy Birtles - Midday Assistant

Rachel Ollier - Midday Assistant

Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Midday Assistant

Maintenance Staff 

Kenny Hearn - Site Maintenance Officer                                                                                   Wendy Birtles - Cleaner                                                                                                                         Marta Pierzga-Lolo - Cleaner                                                                                                             Tracey Rathbone - Cleaner